Sunday, June 5, 2011

just ahead...

here's just a few of what will be posted in the near future. some old, some new and some undiscovered. just haven't got the time to burn them yet. i've been and has been sorting and organizing my cd collections in the last two weekends since don't have the time to do it on weekdays(too much work at work) get it?! lol. i barely got this awesome 5ft. tall cd swiveling storage cabinet which i am very satisfied, it holds more than six hundred cds. in the process i was able to find some gems like the postal collision from spain, postal blue from brazil, red sleeping beauty and a couple of 45s from aussies' the cat's miaow, an ultra scarce 7" from the poontons, plus some new arrivals in the likes of the search party and the would be's, an early indie mod-sensation from england, the modesty blaise and more.
so some good things ahead. chill guys, the future looks bright i gotta wear... forget it! i'm not going there!

in the meantime enjoy this one from the late eighties....

2 comments:

randybazooka said...

Oh yeah 5ft tall huh...well i have something taller than dat and its poking at yo ear hahaha

cino_pacino said...

hahaha... clever. but i have a much bigger cleaver for you.... and it's pointing right between yo eyes fo! lol.